RMMHA Award Recipients

Mott

Congratulations to Kolton Mott,
Most Impactful Forward - Atom C!

Congratulations to all of the RMMHA Award Winners and Nominees of the 2018-19 Season!


2016 / 2017 SEASON AWARD WINNERS

      Winner       Nominee Nominee
Development Award 'C' Program       Braiden Van Bemmelen - BC5       Daniel Archibald - PC7
Development Award 'A' Program       Sam Allen - PA2       Jaylyn Morris - PA3
Coach of the Year 'C' Program       Kira Sinow - H2C2 & H4C2       Gregg Pierce - PC6
Coach of the Year 'A' Program       Dave Griffith - AA2       Jeff Adams - PA4
Sportsmanship Award       PeeWee C6
Referee of the Year       Alexis Kahlert       Edward Riddell Ray Tong
Team Official of the Year       Linda Archibald - AC1 / PC7       Frances Smart - PA2 Kim Pratt - H1C2 / H4C1
Volunteer of the Year       Laura Shelton       Renee McKay Al Robbie
Hockey Citizen of the Year       Blaine Hallman
Youth Leadership Award       Darian Sommerfeld - MA1       Lindsey Hansen - MC2 Jackson Payeur - PA1
Juvenile
Most Impactful Defenseman       Joseph Sheridan - JC1
Most Impactful Forward       Jonathin Weloy - JA1
Most Impactful Goalie       Kyle Frandsen - JA1
Midget 'C'
Most Impactful Defenseman       Joel Lackey - MC4       Isaac Ngyou - MC5
Most Impactful Forward       Marc Gautreau - MC4       Zackary Guldemet - MC1
Most Impactful Goalie       Dominic LaGrange - MC1       Jeffrey Sunshine - MC4
Bantam 'C'
Most Impactful Defenseman       John-Paul Kahlert - BC3       Michael Bennie - BC6
Most Impactful Forward       Austin Lochhead - BC2       Connor Clarke - BC3
Most Impactful Goalie       Riley Rondario - BC1       Braiden Van Bemmelen - BC5
PeeWee 'C'
Most Impactful Defenseman       Mason Louie - PC7       Angus Perler - PC2       James Bennie - PC1
Most Impactful Forward       Joseph Rose - PC6       Alexander Fitch - PC3       Tyson Segarty - PC4
Most Impactful Goalie       Brandon Botelho - PC6       Ronin Heath - PC7       Kaiden Burwell - PC4
Atom 'C'
Most Impactful Defenseman       Nolan Villeneuve - AC4       Jaymes Denton - AC5 Kaleb Bowen - AC1
Most Impactful Forward       Jaiden Archibald - AC5       Austin Johnstone - AC1 Clayton Catherwood - AC4
Most Impactful Goalie       Rene Corado - AC1       Alexandra Johnston - AC7 Mackenzie Seekins - AC5
Midget 'A'
Most Impactful Defenseman       Jacob Shkwarok - A2       Nick Roussel - A1
Most Impactful Forward       Jakob Mainhout - A1       Jackson Chmiliar - A2
Most Impactful Goalie       Darian Sommerfeld - A1       Noah Marchand - A2
Bantam 'A'
Most Impactful Defenseman       Andrew Thompson - A2       Kenyon Nyman - A1
Most Impactful Forward       Jordan Kujala - A1       Caleb Douglas - A3
Most Impactful Goalie       Evan Paul - A3       Jakob Gullmes - A1
PeeWee 'A'
Most Impactful Defenseman       Adam Leitch - A1       Gavin Bell - A4 Nick Rusnak - A2
Most Impactful Forward       Jason Soo - A4       Tommy Williams - A1 Sam Allen - A2
Most Impactful Goalie       Kyle Kelsey - A1       Max Fowle - A2 Rudy Schwartz - A4
Atom 'A'
Most Impactful Defenseman       Morgan Clark - A2       Keegan Araki - A4 Scott Williams - A1
Most Impactful Forward       Colton Roberts - A1       Spencer Fowle - A2 Jacob Douglas - A3
Most Impactful Goalie       Ben Andrews - A2       Jake Poblete - A4 Justin Goetz - A3

2015 / 2016 SEASON AWARD WINNERS

AWARD NAME WINNER NOMINEES
Most Outstanding Player - H1/2*  - Merrik Peeling, Kaleb Orr, Adrienne Schneider, Mark Denton, Dylan Hurren, Miles Hansen, Jonah Chambers
Most Improved Player - H1/2*  - Luca Ahokas, John Palahicky, Malachi Field, Aidan Fowle, Dylan Thorne, Layton Dornan, Ben Firth
Most Outstanding Player - H3/4*  - Will Rerup, Jenna Messer, Nolan Villeneuve, Kolton Thompson, Aurora Kahlert, Joseph Gagnon
Most Improved Player - H3/4*  - Taegan Degroot, James Reese, Lynden Imbery, Colby Vitelli, Devyn Bzowski, Owen Toothill
Most Outstanding Player - Atom C Jamie Thomson Jaiden Archibald, Easton MacLeod, Ryan Wall, Morgan Clark
Most Improved Player - Atom C Aston Ludviksson Caleb Templeton, Nathan Wheeler, Dallas Hayward, Ian MacPhail
Most Outstanding Player - PeeWee C Lucas Hutchinson Owen McKay, Josh Franco
Most Improved Player - PeeWee C Dylan Tory Hayden Bandurka, Mason Louie
Most Outstanding Player - Bantam C Logan Brickwood Cam McCulloch, Quinn Harris
Most Improved Player - Bantam C Tyler Genberg Jakob Eyre, Sam Dhillon
Most Outstanding Player - Midget C Damian Richards Nathin Weloy, Ethan Fawcett
Most Improved Player - Midget C Korey Frostad Dawson Loveless
Most Outstanding Player - Juvenile C Dean Mattson Jacob Powley
Most Improved Player - Juvenile C Zach Wyant Zach Wyant
Coach of the Year - C Program Gregg Pierce Dave Griffith, Bill Bourguignon
Most Valuable Player - Atom A Zack Lagrange Dawson Hemminger, Jordan Meech
Most Valuable Player - PeeWee A Davis Murray David Stepputat, Campbell Currie, Andrew Eros
Most Valuable Player - Bantam A Dylan Ford Trevor Graham, Mitch Shelton, Alex Trostheim
Most Valuable Player - Midget A Colton Beard Jamie Dimitrijevic, Brad Maynard
Most Valuable Player - Juvenile A Chris Auger
Most impactful Goalie - A Program Kyle Kelsey Madison Fox, Matthew Trulsen
Most Impactful Defenseman - A Program Dylan Ford Adam Leitch, Gavin Bell
Most Impactful Forward - A Program Brad Maynard Nick Miller, Tyson Phare
Unsung Hero - A Program Cohen Muc Shane McKay, Kyle Sackman
Coach of the Year - A Program Bayne Ryshak Eric Arksey, Vitaliy Morozov, Doug Maynard
Youth Leadership Award Antoine Pare Madison Fox, Stephen Brooks
Referee of the Year Award Jack Voncina Alexis Kahlert, Dylan Grier
Team Official of the Year Dorina Messer
Volunteer of the Year Erica Cardas
Hockey Citizen of the Year Carolyn Gosling

* For these awards, no "winner" was chosen - just nominees recognized for their achievements.

2014 / 2015 SEASON AWARD WINNERS

Most Outstanding Player H1/2 – Devon Baker
Most Improved Player H1/2 – Malcolm McKay
Most Outstanding Player H3/4 – Colton Roberts
Most Improved Player H3/4 – Logan Allan
Most Outstanding Player Atom “C” – Dawson Hemminger
Most Improved Player Atom “C” – Noah Wahl
Most Outstanding Player PeeWee “C” – Jacob Sirovyak
Most Improved Player PeeWee “C” – Braiden Visocchi
Most Outstanding Player Bantam “C” – Daniel Zuvic
Most Improved Player Bantam “C” – Brayden Anderson
Most Outstanding Player Midget “C” – Martin Anderson
Most Improved Player Midget “C” – Noah Marchand
Coach of the Year “C” Program – Eric Arksey
Most Valuable Player Atom “A” – Cam Lieter
Most Valuable Player PeeWee “A” – Dylan Smail
Most Valuable Player Bantam “A” – Taylor Lewis
Most Valuable Player Midget “A” – Connor Liversidge
Most Valuable Player Juvenile “A” – Tyler Kushner
Most impactful Goalie “A” Program – Matteo Petrelli
Most Impactful Defenseman “A” Program – Colton Beard
Most Impactful Forward “A” Program – Ayden Lowe
Unsung Hero “A” Program – Cale Anderson
Coach of the Year – “A” Program – Nick Boorman
Youth Leadership Award – Matthew Trulsen
Referee of the Year Award – Brandon Bell
Team Official of the Year – Jeff Rose
Volunteer of the Year – Kyla McEwen & Kala Raymond
Hockey Citizen of the Year – Roxanne Reid

2013 / 2014 SEASON AWARD WINNERS

Most Dedicated H1/2 Player – Sean Harty
Most Dedicated H3/4 Player – Cameron White
Most Outstanding Player Atom A2/A3 – Katie Duchak
Most Outstanding Player Atom C – Jared Lindgrin
Most Valuable Goalie Atom C – Nicholas Blatchford
Most Outstanding Player Peewee A1 – Nick Roussel
Most Outstanding Player Peewee A2/3/4 – Reece Hansford
Most Outstanding Player Peewee C – Mythias Castres
Most Valuable Goalie Peewee C – Aiden Edmonds
Most Outstanding Player Bantam A2/3/4 – Brendan Murray
Most Outstanding Player Bantam C – Mark Gautreau
Most Valuable Goalie Bantam C – Jarrod Messer
Most Outstanding Player Midget A1 – Duncan Stefurak
Most Outstanding Player Midget A2/3/4 – Chris Auger
Most Outstanding Player Midget C – Callum Wood
Most Valuable Goalie Midget C – Simon Udell
Most Outstanding Player Juvenile – Jordan Wolfe
Most Sportsmanlike – Braeden Ulriksen
Youth Leadership Award – Matthew Trulsen
Digger Award – Elliott Wing
Official of the Year – Ray Tong
Hockey Citizen of the Year – Evelyn Pederson
Manager of the Year – Lisa Nagy
Coach of the Year C – Bill Bourguignon
Most Successful A Team – Midget A2
Most Successful C Team – Atom C6

 

2012 / 2013 SEASON AWARD WINNERS

Most Dedicated Player Tyke - Colton Roberts
Most Dedicated Player Novice - Katya Andrusyshyn
Most Outstanding Player Atom A1 - Ethan Kitsch
Most Outstanding Player Atom A2/A3 - Liam Farrel
Most Outstanding Player Atom C - Dylan Stephen
Most Valuable Goalie Atom C - Aidan McKay
Most Outstanding Player PeeWee A1 - Taylor Lewis
Most Outstanding Player PeeWee A2/A3/A4 - Isaac Tomic
Most Outstanding Player PeeWee C - Colby Larson
Most Valuable Goalie PeeWee C - Kevin Picard
Most Outstanding Player Bantam A1 - Matthew Koehler
Most Outstanding Player Bantam A2/A3 - Zachary Maynard
Most Outstanding Player Bantam C - Ben Desautels
Most Valuable Goalie Bantam C - Marc Gautreau
Most Outstanding Player Midget A1 - Daniel McRobert
Most Outstanding Player Midget A2/A3 - Christopher Auger
Most Outstanding Player Midget C - Brayden Cummings
Most Valuable Goalie Midget C - Mick Jackson
Most Valuable Goalie A1 - Matthew Trulsen
Most Valuable Goalie A2/A3 - Sean Paulsen
Most Outstanding Player Juvenile - Zach Cummings
Most Sportsmanlike - Trevor Fox
Youth Leadership - Jake Gushue
Digger Award - Taylor Hartley
Official of the Year - Kieren Liversidge
Hockey Citizen of the Year - Dan Herbranson
Manager of the Year - Randall Burrell
Coach of the Year House - Glen Mund
Coach of the Year Rep - Grant Vance
Most Successful House Team - Midget C5 Jodey Udell/Glen Stefurik
Most Successful Rep Team - Midget A2 last year Claudio Bortignon